Bimmerpost
BMW Garage BMW Meets Register Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read
2019+ BMW 3 AND 4-SERIES FORUMS (G2x Generation) Photos / Videos / Journals Official PORTIMAO BLUE G20/G22 Thread

Post Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
      02-18-2019, 01:44 PM   #23
WestCoast76
Private First Class
Switzerland
37
Rep
123
Posts

Drives: F31 340i xdrive
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Switzerland

iTrader: (0)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Spoilt666 View Post
Something like this?

Oh yes !!! Where did you get this picture ?
Appreciate 0
      02-18-2019, 03:37 PM   #24
Spoilt666
ʘʘʘʘʘʘʘʘ
Spoilt666's Avatar
No_Country
134
Rep
43
Posts

Drives: BMW G20 330e Portimao Blue
Join Date: Feb 2015
Location: Belgium

iTrader: (0)

Quote:
Originally Posted by WestCoast76 View Post
Oh yes !!! Where did you get this picture ?
I found it on Instagram
Appreciate 0
      02-18-2019, 04:04 PM   #25
KTN
Private First Class
KTN's Avatar
204
Rep
163
Posts

Drives: Yeah.
Join Date: Nov 2018
Location: Europe

iTrader: (0)

Here's another one from Instagram (@kramdavie) for you WestCoast76.


Last edited by KTN; 02-18-2019 at 04:15 PM..
Appreciate 3
      02-18-2019, 04:14 PM   #26
lucasmiller2015
Private First Class
United_States
73
Rep
186
Posts

Drives: 2011 335i
Join Date: Feb 2017
Location: Central Coast, CA

iTrader: (1)

Garage List
2011 BMW 335i  [0.00]
Got a few pics of this guy while at BMW of San Luis Obispo this morning.
Attached Images
    
__________________
2011 E90 335i | Black Sapphire Metallic | JB4 w/ MHD BEF | xHP Custom TCU tune | Phoenix Racing Chargepipe | VRSF 5" Stepped FMIC | VRSF Catted Downpipe | M Performance Carbon Fiber Spoiler | Lux H8 180
Appreciate 0
      02-18-2019, 08:34 PM   #27
hans007
Captain
406
Rep
879
Posts

Drives: 2017 Audi A4
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Los Angeles, CA

iTrader: (0)

I checked it out today in blue. Probably going to go with white personally , I wasnt that excited by it , but its probably because I already had an estoril blue car.
Attached Images
 
Appreciate 0
      02-19-2019, 12:50 AM   #28
WestCoast76
Private First Class
Switzerland
37
Rep
123
Posts

Drives: F31 340i xdrive
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Switzerland

iTrader: (0)

Quote:
Originally Posted by KTN View Post
Here's another one from Instagram (@kramdavie) for you WestCoast76.

It is gorgeous !

Thanks a lot
Appreciate 0
      02-19-2019, 05:19 AM   #29
klimbo
Registered
2
Rep
3
Posts

Drives: bmw m3
Join Date: Feb 2019
Location: france

iTrader: (0)

Quote:
Originally Posted by DasboostF80 View Post
Guys, we just got our first two in. I just got out of the seat from putting 10 miles on one. I am beyond excited to be able to sell this car. The power is very good, my wife currently has a 2018 Msport 330i so I am in and out of these everyday. The overall drive is very impressive, it feels bigger but in a more controlled way. The steering is everything you were looking for in a f30 and the suspension is beyond what I thought a base 330i msport would be. I think the major take away items for me is the interior is so much better than the f30, the noise this thing makes is much deeper and doesn't have that cheap sound on a cold start, and the interior noise level I comfort without the exhaust valves open is drastic compared to f30's. I hope you all get a chance to drive one, I know I'll be selling a bunch of these! Sorry for Tutuapp 9apps Showbox how dirty this thing. Just came off the truck this morning .
thank you i agreed with you bro

Last edited by klimbo; 02-20-2019 at 01:42 AM..
Appreciate 0
      02-21-2019, 06:45 PM   #30
Junni
Private First Class
Belgium
88
Rep
103
Posts

Drives: BMW F30 330d M Sport
Join Date: Mar 2018
Location: Belgium

iTrader: (0)

Garage List
Some pics at a dealer launch event in Belgium.
Attached Images
   
Appreciate 2
Jason22702.00
alex23641000.50

      02-25-2019, 02:43 AM   #31
Jason
Administrator
Jason's Avatar
United_States
22702
Rep
19,851
Posts

Drives: F80 M3
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: USA

iTrader: (0)

Official PORTIMAO BLUE G20/G22 Thread

Have a look at the G20 330i M Sport in Portimao Blue fitted with M Performance Parts by BMW dealership Autohaus Matthes in Germany.

M Performance Parts fitted include:

Front splitter
Carbon fiber trunk spoiler
Rear bumper diffuser trim
Sideskirts
Side graphics
20" M Performance Style 795M black wheels

Name:  2019-BMW-330i-G20-M-Performance-Parts-3.jpg
Views: 3227
Size:  465.4 KB

Name:  2019-BMW-330i-G20-M-Performance-Parts-2.jpg
Views: 3209
Size:  434.9 KB

Name:  2019-BMW-330i-G20-M-Performance-Parts-1.jpg
Views: 3211
Size:  460.4 KB

Name:  2019-BMW-330i-G20-M-Performance-Parts-4.jpg
Views: 3189
Size:  468.1 KB

Name:  2019-BMW-330i-G20-M-Performance-Parts-5.jpg
Views: 3171
Size:  482.5 KB

Name:  2019-BMW-330i-G20-M-Performance-Parts-1.jpg2019-BMW-330i-G20-M-Performance-Parts-1.jpg2019-BMW-3.jpg
Views: 3168
Size:  455.8 KB

Name:  2019-BMW-330i-G20-M-Performance-Parts-7.jpg
Views: 3125
Size:  469.5 KB

Name:  2019-BMW-330i-G20-M-Performance-Parts-8.jpg
Views: 3096
Size:  486.0 KB

Name:  2019-BMW-330i-G20-M-Performance-Parts-9.jpg
Views: 3097
Size:  484.0 KB

Name:  2019-BMW-330i-G20-M-Performance-Parts-10.jpg
Views: 3095
Size:  413.3 KB

Name:  2019-BMW-330i-G20-M-Performance-Parts-11.jpg
Views: 3077
Size:  418.0 KB

Name:  2019-BMW-330i-G20-M-Performance-Parts-12.jpg
Views: 3044
Size:  427.1 KB

Name:  2019-BMW-330i-G20-M-Performance-Parts-13.jpg
Views: 3020
Size:  423.6 KB

Name:  2019-BMW-330i-G20-M-Performance-Parts-14.jpg
Views: 3031
Size:  495.0 KB

Name:  2019-BMW-330i-G20-M-Performance-Parts-15.jpg
Views: 3042
Size:  349.9 KB

Name:  2019-BMW-330i-G20-M-Performance-Parts-16.jpg
Views: 3010
Size:  457.4 KB

Name:  2019-BMW-330i-G20-M-Performance-Parts-17.jpg
Views: 3001
Size:  498.6 KB

Name:  2019-BMW-330i-G20-M-Performance-Parts-18.jpg
Views: 3015
Size:  426.7 KB

Name:  2019-BMW-330i-G20-M-Performance-Parts-19.jpg
Views: 3004
Size:  467.1 KB
__________________
Check on the Latest BMW News
Become a fan of Bimmerpost Facebook
Follow us on Bimmerpost Twitter
Subscribe to Bimmerpost Youtube Channel
Appreciate 3
KTN204.00
Junni88.00
Mii335.00

      03-05-2019, 12:46 AM   #32
Mii
Lieutenant
Mii's Avatar
335
Rep
470
Posts

Drives: BMW
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: US

iTrader: (0)

Name:  Portimao Blue G20a.jpg
Views: 2794
Size:  667.1 KB

Name:  Portimao Blue G20b.jpg
Views: 2767
Size:  905.1 KB

Name:  Portimao Blue G20c.jpg
Views: 2774
Size:  1.10 MB

Name:  Portimao Blue G20d.jpg
Views: 2771
Size:  997.4 KB

Name:  Portimao Blue G20e.jpg
Views: 2774
Size:  1.29 MB
Appreciate 0
      03-05-2019, 03:44 AM   #33
FknLeon
Private First Class
FknLeon's Avatar
117
Rep
138
Posts

Drives: 2017 GMC Sierra - All Terrain
Join Date: Oct 2018
Location: Rhode Island, USA

iTrader: (0)

Thanks for sharing, last photo is slick.
__________________
"My goals are simple. I will always be painfully honest, work as hard as I can, learn as much as I can and hopefully make a difference in people's lives."
Appreciate 0
      03-08-2019, 10:25 AM   #34
rayc325
Private
United_States
1
Rep
51
Posts

Drives: 2015 X3 xDrive35i
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: The Big Easy

iTrader: (0)

Quote:
Originally Posted by lucasmiller2015 View Post
Got a few pics of this guy while at BMW of San Luis Obispo this morning.

Pretty car. Thanks for the pics.

So on the sticker - what is "Active Guard" and "Active Driving Assist"?
Appreciate 0
      03-09-2019, 06:07 AM   #35
FknLeon
Private First Class
FknLeon's Avatar
117
Rep
138
Posts

Drives: 2017 GMC Sierra - All Terrain
Join Date: Oct 2018
Location: Rhode Island, USA

iTrader: (0)

M Peformance Parts on Portimao Blue 320d (@15:48)

__________________
"My goals are simple. I will always be painfully honest, work as hard as I can, learn as much as I can and hopefully make a difference in people's lives."
Appreciate 1
      03-10-2019, 04:25 AM   #36
WestCoast76
Private First Class
Switzerland
37
Rep
123
Posts

Drives: F31 340i xdrive
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Switzerland

iTrader: (0)

Quote:
Originally Posted by FknLeon View Post
M Peformance Parts on Portimao Blue 320d (@15:48)

The car with this configuration is stunning ! The mix of blue and black is definitively a good choice.

Not fan of the M Performance wheels at the beginning, I get used to them now as the design is complex but the results is sporty.
Appreciate 0
      03-10-2019, 11:45 AM   #37
joca
New Member
Netherlands
73
Rep
13
Posts

Drives: 330i G20
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Amsterdam

iTrader: (0)

Its a beauty!
Appreciate 0
      03-10-2019, 11:53 AM   #38
KTN
Private First Class
KTN's Avatar
204
Rep
163
Posts

Drives: Yeah.
Join Date: Nov 2018
Location: Europe

iTrader: (0)


Source: Instagram @bmw_freak2408
Appreciate 3
Junni88.00
Jason22702.00
FknLeon116.50

      03-22-2019, 11:55 AM   #39
joca
New Member
Netherlands
73
Rep
13
Posts

Drives: 330i G20
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Amsterdam

iTrader: (0)

Official PORTIMAO BLUE G20/G22 Thread

Picked up my 330i today!
I drive my car with a smile..really fantastic driving car

G20 330i With Borbet Wheels


Appreciate 0
      04-02-2019, 09:52 AM   #40
BMW435
Private First Class
BMW435's Avatar
Switzerland
62
Rep
179
Posts

Drives: BMW 435
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: SWITZERLAND

iTrader: (0)

Nice picture
Attached Images
 
Appreciate 0
      04-02-2019, 11:48 AM   #41
BimmerFix
Lieutenant
BimmerFix's Avatar
Armenia
247
Rep
430
Posts

Drives: his neighbors crazy
Join Date: Jan 2016
Location: City of Angels

iTrader: (1)

Quote:
Originally Posted by BMW435 View Post
Nice picture
Wowzers pure sex
__________________
///M4 ZCP

Fear knocked at the door..... Faith answered..... There was no one there
Appreciate 0
      04-17-2019, 04:13 PM   #42
Prissy
Brigadier General
Prissy's Avatar
Taiwan
514
Rep
4,549
Posts

Drives: X3
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: NY

iTrader: (5)

Garage List
2015 BMW F30  [2.75]
2017 X3  [0.00]
2008 BMW E92  [4.50]
2010 BMW E92  [5.00]
yoyoyo
Attached Images
 
Appreciate 0
      04-30-2019, 02:42 PM   #43
CrownRoyal79
Private First Class
CrownRoyal79's Avatar
United_States
113
Rep
166
Posts

Drives: BMW 435i
Join Date: Mar 2019
Location: VA

iTrader: (0)

Official PORTIMAO BLUE G20/G22 Thread

I just took delivery today. I wish I had a better camera the car looks 10x better in person!

Attachment 2043540

Attachment 2043541

Attachment 2043542

Attachment 2043543

Attachment 2043544

Attachment 2043545
Attached Images
      
Appreciate 0
      05-16-2019, 05:15 PM   #44
ring0r
Enlisted Member
Germany
79
Rep
34
Posts

Drives: G20 330i
Join Date: Oct 2016
Location: Frankfurt am Main

iTrader: (0)

Finally I will get my G20 with M Performance parts
Attached Images
 
Appreciate 1
Post Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:50 AM.




g20
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
1Addicts.com, BIMMERPOST.com, E90Post.com, F30Post.com, M3Post.com, ZPost.com, 5Post.com, 6Post.com, 7Post.com, XBimmers.com logo and trademark are properties of BIMMERPOST